inner-page

Consulting Experience

Western Airlines, Los Angeles 1983 – Job redesign for controlling back injuries.
Alberta Food Processing Company, Alberta 1984-1985 – Development of a biomechanical model for back injury control

Misericordia Hospital, Edmonton 1986 – In-service for nursing and medical staff for preventive back care

Alberta Dental Hygiene Association – Consultation on job design and back care, 1987. Bryan & Wilson Barristers and Solicitors Edmonton – As expert witness in MVA for spinal biomechanics, 1988-cont’d.

Parlee McLaws, Barristers and Solicitors – Edmonton – As expert witness Emery Jamieson, Barristers and Solicitors – Edmonton – As expert witness Cummings, Andrew & McKay, Barristers and Solicitors – Edmonton – As expert witness

Virtue & Company, Barristers and Solicitors – Edmonton – As expert witness
Wright McMenemy, Barristers and Solicitors – Edmonton – As expert witness Alberta Motor Association, Edmonton. Alberta.

Milner/Fenerty Barristers and Solicitors, – Calgary consultant for MVA quadriplegia and cervical fracture, 1991

Wolch, Pinx, Tapper, Scurfield Barristers and Solicitors, – Winnipeg for job related back injury expert witness. 1987-cont’d.

Price Waterhouse, Edmonton. – Development of back injury prevention strategy for Alberta, 1990.

Alberta Government, Occupational Health and Safety Division – Edmonton 1988, 1990. Worker Compensation Board, Edmonton – Alberta 1985-1989.

Viqar Qureshi Solicitor – Functional assessment of back 1988-1989.
Various law firms in Edmonton, Calgary, Lethbridge, Grand Prairie, Vancouver, BC, Hamilton and Toronto, ON – continued.

05
consulting-experience
FILE NO. CASE LAW FIRM PHONE TAX
97-1 Neil McKean vs. Laurie Moody Chomicki Baril (Brendan Carr) 423-3441 420-1763
97-2 Bourassa vs. Ryan Macleod Dixon (Alan Rudakoff) 267-8222 264-5973
97-3 Biendarra vs. Scott and Smith Bryand & Co. (Nancy Cumming) 423-4733 428-6324
97-4 Favel and OBrien vs. Shepherd Code Humter Wittman (Paul Stein) 263-9193
97-5 Lundwall et al vs. Stolzmann et al (defence) Bryan & Co. (Ross McLeod) 420-4730 428-6324
97-6 Sech vs. Greuter et al (defence) Chatwin Cox (Brian A. Chatwin) 421-7667 424-7231
97-7 Omelchuk vs. Karpetz Milner Fenerty (Gary J. Draper) 423-7100 423-7276
97-8 Richard Anersen (plaintiff) Politeski Strilchuk Milen (Harvey Neufeld) 875-2288 875-3479
97-9 Knight vs. Ceron and Santos (defence) Pomerance and Co. (Frank Mason) 278-5840 271-6929
97-10 Bertha Riviere vs. Lorette Johns et al. Pomerance and Co. (Frank Mason) 278-5840 271-6929
97-11 Chan v. Prymak Smith McLaws (Peter B. McLaws)
97-12 Cheryl Woudenberg Weir Bowen (Elizabeth M. MacInnis)
97-13 Belter v. Stelte Weir Bowen (James R. Weir) 424-2030 424-2323
97-14 Keshwani v. Carmacks Construction Ltd. Milner Fenerty (Dennis L. Picco)
97-15 Park v. Wishart Milner Fenerty (Dennis L. Picco)
97-16 Palamarchuk v. Gelt Milner Fenerty (Dennis L. Picco)
97-17 McGillis v. Mandick Milner Fenerty (Dennis L. Picco)
97-18 Kathleen Peskett v. Carl and Audrey Whiteman McLennan Ross (Donald J. McGarvey) 482-9241 482-9100
97-19 Lisa Sidon v. Laura Convey, The City of Edmonton et al. Milner Fenerty (Dennis L. Picco) 423-7322 423-7276
97-20 Krista Jensen v. Ryan McKay State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. (Jeff Edlund) 291-5761
97-21 Kelly Small vs. Metro Shukaliak Bryan & Company (Nancy Cumming)
97-22 Diane Jones-Konihowski vs. Margaret Pickering Burnet, Duckworth & Palmer 260-0100 260-0332
97-23 Joshawa P. Katish Cruickshank Karvelias (Shelley L. Miller) 424-3800 424-1311
97-24 Colleen Horvath vs. Allan Jennings Bryan & Company (Craig D. Boyer) 423-5730 428-6324
97-25 Carrie Winston vs. The City of Calgary et al. Law Dept, City of Calgary (Lise Olsen)
97-26 Pitre vs. Nesbit et al. Alberta Justice Civil Law (Darlene Acton)
97-27 Davis vs. Lagimodiere ISRM Ltd. (Mike Maharaj)
97-28 Webb vs. Tardif et al. McLennan Ross (Don McGarvey)
98-01 Peterson v Neis v Marwayne Hotel Bryan & Company 423-5730 428-6324
98-02 Downie v Jenkins Andrew Donahoe & Oake
98-03 MacRae v Lemaitre Parlee McLaws (K.F. Bailey) 423-8500 423-2870
98-04 Medwed v Ramlal Smith McLaws 269-8991 237-0327
98-05 Glazerman v Doyle McLennan Ross 482-9241
98-06 Romanchuk v Hon Po Lo et al. Brownlee Fryett (Mr. D.R. Syme, Q.C.) 497-4808 424-3254
98-07 Ratcliff et al v Ferguson et al Macleod Dixon (Alan S. Rudakoff) 267-8222 264-5973
98-08 Peterson v Neise v. Marwayne Hotel Bryan & Company (Michael R. Kinash) 423-5730 428-6324
98-09 Komarinsky v Mah Brownlee Fryett (Steven T. Connors) 497-4800 424-3254
98-10 Hyang Lee v Terry Tens et al. Bryan & Company (Nancy Cumming) 423-4733 428-6324
98-11 Randy Furgeson v Future Auto Sales Leonard, Hirst & Miller (Ron Lantz) 486-8003 486-8090
98-12 Downie v Jenkins Leonard, Hirst & Miller (Ron Lantz) 486-8003 486-8090
98-13 Tran v Schatz & Schatz AMA (Lorna Adamuik)
98-14 Chan v Save-on-Foods MacLachlan McNab Hemborff (James Johnson)
98-15 Thompson v McCallum Bryan & Co (Michael Kinash) 420-4740 428-6324
98-16 Belitchev v Emcon Services Inc Douglas Syme (Glen Zacher) 631-1238 669-1337
98-17 Bon-Saleh v Hood Duncan & Craig (Joe Spellicy)
98-18 Lyla Bosenberry Stengl-Everard (Ronald Everard)
98-19 Anderson v Ryder Investments Parlee McLaws (Elaine Thompson) 294-4572 265-8263
98-20 Sharma v Chatur Smith McLaws (Jefferey Smith)
98-21 Casson, Linda Parlee McLaws (Norah B. Ramsay) 423-8500 423-2870
98-22 McArthur v Dawson Fraser Milner (Joseph Rosselli) 423-7100 423-7276
98-23 Dianne McQuillan Ronald W. Poitras 424-3270 429-2615
98-24 Ronaasen v. Amero, Kovacevich, Hill, Russo, Milot, CMS Enterprises and Brelco Drilling Bryan and Company (Ross G. McLeod) 423-5730 428-6324
98-25 Mary Louise Lyons v Sanor Khamsanevngsy Hendrickson, Gower & Massing (Mark Olivieri) 421-8816 424-5864
98-26 Bajramoski v Graham Chatwin and Cox (Brian Chatwin)
98-27 Richard Baardseth and Barbara Baardseth v Carlyle Young and Arlie Bonham Mason Silver (Frank Mason) 215-9600 225-1810
98-28 Waddock et al. v Caron et al. Pipella Warren (Robert J. Mueller) 265-8733 263-3153
98-29 Casella vs. H. & L. Mayer Bryan & Company (C.D. Boyer) 423-5730 428-6324
98-30 Lorie Anne Mentz vs. Richard and Bobby Margaret Piercy Weir Bowen (James Weir) 424-2030 424-2323
98-31 Sarah MacArthur v. Reid Keith Dawson Fraser Milner (Joseph Rosselli) 423-7100 423-7276
98-32 Dietz vs. Ramsey Dean Duckett Amelio (Sheila A. Spelliscy) 423-3366 423-0505
98-33 Sherrold Allen Braaten and Victoria Braaten vs. Drift Development Ltd. and Aldwin Miller Reynolds Mirth Richards and Farmer (Robert A. Graesser) 497-3352 429-3044
98-34 Kent Pilling vs. Lloyd Oakley Parlee McLaws (Nancy M. Carruthers) 294-7088 265-8263
98-35 Norma Veach vs. Cory and Monica Lambert Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn (Brian Chatwin) 421-7667 424-7231
98-36 Andrew Murray, Jeff Rogers and David McIver vs. Stanley Arthur Ferster Fraser Milner (D. Brian Foster) 268-7000 268-3100
99-01 Dianne McQuillan vs. T. Frerichs Mr. Ronald. W. Poitras 424-3270 429-2615
99-02 Terence Lee Smith vs. Donald Lessard et al. Bryan & Company (Mr. Michael R. Kinash )
99-03 Rosalind Cragg vs. Sing Leung Parlee McLaws (Norah B. Ramsey) 423-8582 423-2870
99-04 Jane Wawara McCuaig Desrochers (Michael McHugh) 426-0982 426-4660
99-05 Salih v. Stadnick et al. Parlee McLaws (Donald A. Young) 294-7000 294-7083
99-06 Arbuckle vs. Noel Bruneau Bryan &Company (Gerald A. Smith) 420-4741 428-6324
99-07 Philip Pitre v. Mutual Life of Canada Miller Thomson (WJ Kenny) 429-1751 424-5866
99-08 Brad Stadnyk vs. Hai Huynh et al Fraser Milner (Mr. Murray H. Dale Q.C.) 423-7324 423-7276
99-09 Jerry Connors vs. Hai Huynh et al. Fraser Milner (Mr. Murray H. Dale Q.C.) 423-7324 423-7276
99-10 Patsy Geoffroy vs. David Dorey Parlee McLaws (Norah B. Ramsey) 423-8582 423-2870
99-11 Beatrice Fortier vs. Rose Swenson Fraser Milner (Lisa Redmond) 423-7358 423-7276
99-12 Roebuck vs. Vandenburg Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn (Peter B. Michalyshyn) 421-7667 424-7231
99-13 Darryl Heller vs. Katharina Martens Mason Silver (F. Mason) 216-9600 225-1810
99-14 Elton Walker vs. Little Dipper Holdings Brownlee Fryett (J. Robert Black)
Cleall Pah, (D. Syme)
497-4826
497-4800
424-3254
99-15 Yorkwich vs. Brownlee Fryett (J. Robert Black/John Carlson) 497-4800 424-3254
99-16 Kitiuk vs. Lavalle et al. Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn (B. Chatwin) 421-7667 424-7231
00-01 Wakal vs. Burridge et al. Mr. Michael Kinash 420-4708 428-6324
00-02 Cosentino vs. Mullen and Gariepy Brownlee Fryett (R. Black) 497-4826 424-3254
00-03 Dorothy Hanak McCuaig Desrochers (M McHugh) 426-4660 426-0982
00-04 Zaporozan vs Kapoor McLennan Ross (Donald J. McGarvey) 482-9241 482-9101
00-05 Saima Sheikh vs. Lubovac Bryan & Company (Ross G. McLeod) 420-4730 428-6324
00-06 Kelly Scott vs. Wing Yee Winnie Tse AMA (Lorna Adamuik) 240-5426 246-3170
00-07 Tristan Scott vs. Wing Yee Winnie Tse AMA (Lorna Adamuik) 240-5426 246-3170
00-08 Zoran Mijajlovic vs. Walter Kupchenko The Economical Insurance Group (Jennifer Unger)
00-09 Myshella Vollman vs. Patricia May AMA Insurance Agency (Karen Marshal)
00-10 Tara Weber vs. Aaron Douville Whitelaw Twining (Eva M. Christopher)
email: emc@wt.bc.ca
(604)891-7213 (604)682-5217
00-11 Marion Ruth Powless vs. Michael F. Collins and Col-Vest Corp. Ltd. McLennan Ross (Stephen J. Livingstone) 482-9242 482-9102
00-12 Carole Wong and Kimberly Wong by her next friend Carole Wong vs. Qian Li, Fu Sheng (Peter) Chen Bryan and Company (Douglas J. Boyer)
email: dboyer@bryanco.com
420-4729 428-6324
00-13 Lee vs. Schneider Chatwin, Cox Michalyshyn (Brian A. Chatwin)
email: lawyers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
00-14 Ma vs. Phan et al. Chatwin, Cox Michalyshyn (Brian A. Chatwin)
email: lawyers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
01-01 Gail Cowie vs. Canada Safety Limited Brownlee Fryett (Mr. Robert Black) 497-4826 424-3254
01-02 MacDonald vs. Kiss et al. Chatwin, Cox Michalyshun (F. Vaughn Cox)
email : layers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
01-03 Barry Skilton vs. Joanne Bartley Dean Duckett Amelio (Gerald Smith)
email: office@deanduckett.com
423-3366 423-0505
01-04 Sue Skilton vs. Joanne Bartley Dean Duckett Amelio (Gerald Smith)
email: office@deanduckett.com
423-3366 423-0505
01-05 Skilton Children vs. Joanne Bartley Dean Duckett Amelio (Gerald Smith)
email: office@deanduckett.com
423-3366 423-0505
01-06 Zaprawa vs. Bouvier Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn (Brian A. Chatwin)
email : lawyers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
01-07 Mohamed vs. King Parlee McLaws (Johnson Billingsley)
email: jbillingsley@parlee.com
423-8587 423-2870
01-08 Dworaczek vs. Altheim Parlee McLaws (Johnson Billingsley)
email: jbillingsley@parlee.com
423-8587 423-2870
01-09 Major Aujla Witten LLP (Sharon Hollohan)
email: laywers@wittenlaw.com
441-3203 429-2559
01-10 Manual vs. Garbacz Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn (Mr. Brian Chatwin)
email: lawyers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
01-11 Doris Ha The Dam vs. Marc Richard Laplante Bryan and Company (Nancy E. Cumming)
email: necumming@bryanco.com
420-4733 428-6324
01-12 Bergman et al. vs. Bron et al. Alberta Justice (Esther Schwab) 427-1243 425-0307
01-13 Shapka vs. Slavko and Xie McLennan Ross (Stephen J. Livingstone)
email: slivingstone@mross.com
482-9242 482-9102
01-14 Schuman vs. Holmberg Bryan & Company (Nancy E. Cumming)
email: necumming@bryanco.com
420-4733 428-6324
01-15 Rochelle Schwab Woollard Hopkins & Company (Sydney A Sabine)
email: woollardhopkins@rttinc.com
845-2545 845-2285
02-01 Cari-Ann Aleida Justine Jay vs. Dean Robert MacPherson, Lucille Hagel and Kelly Marie Hogg Scott Hall LLP (Don G. Detomasi)
email: www.scotthall-law.com
261-9045 265-4632
02-02 McGrath vs. Calgary Regional Health Authority Scott Hall LLP (Don G. Detomasi)
email: www.scotthall-law.com
261-9043 265-4632
02-03 Janice Park vs. Beverley Oviatt Scott Hall LLP (Stephen Reinhold)
email: sr@scothall-law.com
261-9043 265-4632
02-04 Hart et al. vs. Throndson et al. Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn LLP (Brian Chatwin)
email : laywers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
02-05 Gloria Leach vs. City of Fort Saskatchewan Brownlee Fryett (Steve T. Connors)
email: sconnors@brownleelaw.com
497-4842 424-3254
02-06 Scott James Guild, Yule, Sullivan, Yule, Truscott & Slivinski (William S Dick) email : ws_dick@guildyule.com (604) 844-5528 (604) 688-1315
02-07 Paul Kuefler Adam Aboughoushe Professional Cooperation (Adam Aboughoushe) 425-5700 429-4573
02-08 Patricia Beath vs. Black Bull Golf Resort Ltd. Bryan & Company (Craig Boyer) 420-4723 428-6324
02-09 Kumar vs. Vilkas AllState (Greg Gazdewich)
email: ggazdewich@allstate.ca
490-3062 461-7714
02-10 MacRae vs. Lemaitre Parlee McLaws LLP (Jerri L. Cairns)
email: jcairns@parlee.com
423-8638 423-2870
02-11 Daryl Place v. Tasha Fleming Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn LLP (V. Cox)
Email: lawyers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
02-12 Brandy Chorney v. Ryan Manickchand Carr Defir (B.A. Carr) 702-2402 461-8841
02-13 Joanne Corbett vs. Clarence Pearce Clark and Hooker (J Dziadyk) 520-2011 230-3509
02-14 Cynthia Rosario-Paquet vs. John Hudec Bryan & Company (C. D. Boyer) 420-4723 428-6324
02-15 Ferguson and Hinson vs. City of Edmonton et al. The City of Edmonton (L. Fenger) 496-7249 496-7267
02-16 Mary Hynes vs. Joseph Hynes & Thomas Matty Bryan and Company (Lee J. Rusinko)
Email: ljrusinko@bryanco.com
420-4728 428-6324
02-17 Pappin vs. St. Louis, Dario and Kattlin Parlee McLaws LLP (Shawn Johanson)
Email: sjohanson@parlee.com
423-8558 423-2870
02-18 Kerr vs. MacKenzie Caterers et al. Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn LLP (Brian Chatwin)
Email: laywers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
02-19 Forestier et al. S. Mattingsley & Transportation Systems Management Inc. Bryan & Company (Craig Boyer)
Email: cdboyer@bryanco.com
420-4728 269-9304
02-20 Trish Heintz vs. Municipal District of Yellowhead Brownlee Fryett (Dave Syme)
Email: dsyme@brownleelaw.com
497-4808 424-3254
02-21 Caroline Linda McKee Emery Jamieson LLP 970-6285 420-6277
02-22 Arendt vs. Cheuk Carr Defir (Brendan A. Carr) 702-2402 461-8841
02-23 Helm vs. Pinto Schlosser Pentelechuk (Dawn Pentelechuk)
Email: sp@schlosser.net
423-2696 423-2716
02-24 Alym Giga Parlee McLaws (Shawn Johanson)
Email: sjohanson@parlee.com
423-8558 423-2870
03-01 Cassandra Wilson et al. Vs. Bruce John Blades and Neil McCandless et al. Fraser Milner Casgrain (William Sowa)
Email: William.sowa@fmc-law.com
423-7304 423-7276
03-02 Virji vs. James Emery Jamieson LLP (Robert Feraco)
Email: rferaco@emeryjamieson.com
970-6285 420-6277
03-03 Lance Gaboury vs. Germaine St. Arnaud Fraser Milner Casgrain LLP (Garry Draper)
Email: gary.draper@fmc_law.com
423-7308 423-7276
03-04 Jhinjar vs. Bernal Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn LLP (Brian Chatwin)
Email: laywers@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
03-05 Cheney vs. Kucnaierz Emery Jamieson LLP (Robert Feraco)
Email: rferaco@emeryjamieson.com
970-6285 420-6277
03-06 June Andrews and Colin Andrews vs. Jackie Nguyen Parlee McLaws (Kimberley Palichuk)
Email: kpalichuk@parlee.com
423-8538 423-2870
03-07 Whitford and Whitford vs. Lynchuk Allstate, Legal Services (Alexandra Nelson Smart)
Email: anelsonsmart@allstate.ca
(403) 974-8773 (403) 235-3266
03-08 Estate of Kyle Wyllie-Sen Fraser Milner Casgrain (William Sowa)
Email: william.sowa@fmc-law.com
423-7304 423-7276
03-09 Barton Cochard vs. Karol Krotke Weir Bowen (Malcolm W. Jones)
Email: mjones@weirbowen.com
412-2227 424-2323
03-10 Lee Brooks vs. John Doe I and John Doe II and
The Administrator of the Motor Vehicle Accident Claims Act
Chomicki Baril Mah LLP (Lisa A. Redmond)
03-11 Colin Nystuen Gates & Company (Sheldon Stener) (306)949-5544 (306)775-2995
03-12 Chad Lodge vs. Randy Rentz et al. Chatwin Cox Michalyshyn (Richard Hunka)
Email: richardh@chatwin.ab.ca
421-7667 424-7231
03-13 Georgina Terry vs. David Jacquart Pembridge Insurance Company (Douglas Kelly)
Email: dkelly@allstate.ca
1-800-661-1577(x8299) (403) 235-3266
03-14 Michael Terry vs. David Jacquart Pembridge Insurance Company (Douglas Kelly)
Email: dkelly@allstate.ca
1-800-661-1577(x8299) (403) 235-3266
04-01 Court vs. Faulkner and Falk Brownlee Fryett (AR Kosak)
Email: e-mail@brownleelaw.com
497-4800 424-3254